Canuck 2-4-6 Hour Trail Challenge - Sept 18, 2021 -

Pinehurst Lake Conservation Area -1st Venue Results


Canuck 2-4-6 Hour Trail Challenge - Oct 2, 2021 -

Laurel Creek Conservation Area - 2nd Venue -


 Event     Participant      Distance

 2 hr       Steven Cage               15 km
 2 hr       Derek Hallman           20 km
 2 hr       Janet Jones                15 km
 2 hr​       Jon Krys                     15 km
2 hr        Errol Nairne               15 km
2 hr        David Rahn                 20 km
2 hr        Ingrid Wilson              15 km

4 hr        Mchelle Barrett          20 km 
4 hr        Tyler Ferguson           35 km
4 hr        Dave Fujiwara             35 km
4 hr        Craig Moore                25 km
6 hr        Stephan Miklos           50 km


Canuck 2-4-6 Hour Trail Challenge - Oct 16, 2021 -

Shades Mills Conservation Area - 3rd Venue


Event      Participant              Distance
2 hr           Steven  Cage                   15 km
2 hr           Debbie  Iwanyzki            10 km
2 hr           Janet  Jones                    20 km
2 hr           Abram  Kruger              
 20 km 
2 hr           Jon  Krys                         15 km 
2 hr           Errol  Nairne                  15 km   
4 hr           Michelle  Barrett           25 km
4 hr           Craig  Moore                  25 km
6 hr          Mark  Gibson                  45 km
6 hr           Nagesh  Rao                   40 km
6 hr           Charlotte  Vasarhelyi    55 km

​6 hr           Chris Wilson                   50 km

Series Results:

​​Event        Participant             Award
2 hr       Steven  Cage               Bronze

​2 hr       Lauri  Green                Bronze

2 hr       Derek  Hallman           Silver

2 hr       Janet  Jones                Silver

2 hr       Debbie  Iwanyzki        Bronze

2 hr       Abram  Kruger            Silver

2 hr       Jon  Krys                     Bronze
2 hr       Errol  Nairne               Bronze

2 hr       David  Rahn                 Bronze
2 hr       Ingrid  Wilson             Bronze
4 hr       Michelle  Barrett        Bronze
4 hr       Tyler  Ferguson           Silver
4 hr       Craig  Moore               Bronze
6 hr       Mark  Gibson              Silver
6 hr       Nagesh  Rao                Bronze

​6 hr       Charlotte  Vasarhelyi  Gold